List of Prime Minister of India from. 1947 to 2020 with image Hindi.

Loading...

List of Prime Minister of India from. 1947 to 2020

List of Prime Minister of India हमने कम्पटीशन की तयारी कर रहे छात्रों के लिए तैयार किया है .

1. Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru
जन्म तिथि 14 नवम्बर 1889


Party –Indian National Congress
विधानसभा क्षेत्र – फूलपुर उतर प्रदेश
समाधि- शांतिवन (दिल्ली)

 

कार्यकाल
15 August 1947-27 May 1964
16 years, 286 days
The first prime minister of India.

2. Gulzarilal Nanda
 (1898-1998)

Party – Indian National Congrezz
विधानसभा क्षेत्र- सांबरकांठा , गुजरात
कार्यकाल
27 May, 1964 to 9 June 1964
13 days.

 

3. Lal Bahadur Shastri
(1904–1966)

Party – Indian National Congress
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-Allahabad up
समाधि स्थल – विजय घाट
कार्यकाल
9 June 1964 to 11 January 1966
1 year, 216 days
He has given the slogan of ‘Jai Jawan Jai Kisan’ during the Indo-Pak war of 1965

 

4. Gulzarilal Nanda

 


कार्यकाल
11 January 1966 to 24 January 1966
13 days.

5. Indira Gandhi
 (1917–1984)

Party – Indian National Congress
विधानसभा क्षेत्र- Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
समाधि स्थल – शक्ति स्थल
कार्यकाल
24 January 1966 to 24 March 1977
11 years, 59 days
First lady Prime Minister of India.

 

6. Morarji Desai
 (1896–1995)

Party –Janata Party
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-Surat, Gujarat
कार्यकाल
24 March 1977 – 28 July 1979
2 year, 126 days

7. Charan Singh
(1902-1987)

Party –Janata Party [secular]
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-baghpat up
किसान घाट
कार्यकाल
28 July 1979 to 14 January 1980
170 days

 

8. Indira Gandhi


कार्यकाल
14 Jan.1980 to 31 October 1984
4 years, 291 days.

 

9. Rajeev Gandhi
(1944-1991)

Party – Indian National Congress-I
विधानसभा क्षेत्र- Amethi up
समाधि स्थल- वीर भूमि
कार्यकाल
31 October 1984 to 2 December 1989
5 years, 32 days.

 

10. V. P. Singh
(1931-2008)

Party – Janata dal
विधानसभा क्षेत्र- Fatehpur, UP
कार्यकाल
2 December 1989 to 10 November 1990
343 days.

 

11. Chandra Shekhar
(1927-2007)

Party – Samajwadi party
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-BALLIA UP
कार्यकाल
10 November 1990 to 21 June 1991
223 days.

 

12. P. V. Narasimha Rao
(1921-2004)

Party – Indian National CONGRESS-I
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-Nandayal, ap
कार्यकाल
21 June 1991 to 16 May 1996
4 years, 330 days
First PM from south India.

 

13. Atal Bihari Vajpayee
(1924-2018)

Party- Bhartiya Janta Party
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-Lucknow UP
कार्यकाल
16 May 1996 to 1 June 1996
16 days.

 

14. H. D. Deve Gowda
Haradanahalli Doddegowda Deve Gowda
BORN-1933


Party- JANATA DAL
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-RAJYA SABHA MP OF KARNATAKA
कार्यकाल
1 June 1996 to 21 April 1997
324 days.

 

15. Inder Kumar Gujral
(1919-2012)

Party- JANATA DAL
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-RAJYA SABHA MP OF bihar
कार्यकाल
21 April 1997 to 19 March 1998
332 days.

 

16. Atal Bihari Vajpayee


कार्यकाल
19 March 1998 to 22 May 2004
6 years, 64 days

 

17. Man Mohan Singh
(born 1932)


Party – Indian National CONGRESS-upa
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-RAJYA SABHA MP OF assam
कार्यकाल
22 May 2004 to 26 May 2014
10 years, 4 days.

 

18. Narendra modi
(born 1950)

 


Party – bjp
विधानसभा क्षेत्र-Vranasi up.
कार्यकाल
26 May 2014 से अबतक

 

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.